Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
BLAC:L. Sampson (12:04 1st), D. Barber (05:12 2nd), K. Lough (11:26 2nd), T. Killips (04:58 3rd)
NS:A. Hamalck (08:48 1st), L. Golinowski (09:57 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Blackhawks 1 2 1 0 4 34
North Stars 1 0 1 0 2 31
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
EAGL:R. AQUIN (01:37 1st), R. AQUIN (04:56 1st), D. GOUGH (09:03 1st), B. Wagner (11:32 2nd), S. BUKMEIINER (13:02 2nd), K. Tisnic (01:02 3rd)
GTCL:J. Kraus (01:04 1st), T. Kinch (11:11 1st), J. Kraus (12:39 1st), J. Kraus (13:18 1st), M. Martin (05:21 2nd), T. Kinch (06:29 3rd), M. Martin (12:20 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Eagles 3 2 1 0 6 2/0 35
GT Clams 4 1 2 0 7 2/0 36
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
SPRU:C. Rechlo (11:37 1st), C. Rechlo (12:00 1st), D. Strycherst (00:55 2nd)
OILC:A. Caccia (07:11 1st), J. Bernard (02:54 2nd), S. Nickolet (13:22 2nd), D. BARBER (09:03 3rd), J. Bernard (09:19 3rd), F. Schiavone (12:29 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Spruce Grove Knights 2 1 0 0 3 0/0 32
Oil City Kings 1 2 3 0 6 2/0 35
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
LUCK:I. Meier (06:16 1st), L. Leblanc (11:30 3rd)
CHAR:T. McFadyen (03:25 2nd), J. GRAY (04:43 2nd), S. BANNINK (13:08 2nd), J. GRAY (05:15 3rd), K. SCHALK (13:14 3rd), C. McFadyen (13:55 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Lucky Pucks 1 0 1 0 2 31
CHARGERS 0 3 3 0 6 35
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
AFTR:N. Knull (11:45 1st), D. Pollard (07:02 3rd), B. Diggles (13:59 3rd)
SAIN:R. Ewashko (04:27 1st), D. McCarthy (12:38 2nd), S. Parks (10:50 3rd), D. McCarthy (11:07 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Afternoon Delight 1 0 2 0 3 1/0 32
Saints 1 1 2 0 4 0/0 24
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
URBA:J. Sereda (12:58 2nd), D. Cantra (13:45 2nd), P. Quaghebeur (01:19 3rd), D. Cantra (12:15 3rd)
DFIS:S. Christensen (02:18 1st), R. Gramatovich (12:51 1st), J. Shaw (01:39 2nd), A. Bond (02:27 2nd), R. Gramatovich (04:15 1st OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
URBAN LEGENDS 0 2 2 0 4 26
Steel Kings 2 2 0 1 5 32
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
VINT:K. McMillen (04:52 2nd), K. McMillen (03:23 3rd), C. ROSE (10:29 3rd)
INVA:H. VanderSclee (00:29 2nd), b. scharf (01:43 2nd), H. VanderSclee (10:45 2nd), D. Simard (06:46 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Vintage Hawks 0 1 2 0 3 1/0 33
Invaders 0 3 1 0 4 0/0 35
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
SHOO:C. RICE (04:53 1st), M. Fraser (08:06 1st), B. Chan (09:58 1st), C. RICE (01:30 2nd), A. Fehlauer (13:46 2nd), M. Fraser (10:20 3rd), B. Chan (12:43 3rd), B. Chan (13:02 3rd), D. Murphy (13:51 3rd)
HELL:J. Fuhr (01:29 1st), J. Lucas (01:13 2nd), T. Babiuk (04:37 2nd), C. Pewar (05:28 2nd), C. BAI (12:45 2nd), J. Roznicki (04:44 3rd), C. Pewar (10:37 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
Shooters 3 2 4 0 9 1/0 32
Hellhounds 1 4 2 0 7 1/0 30
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
OUTL:C. Frey (04:14 1st), J. Vandervaate (03:35 2nd), J. Aylward (05:30 2nd), E. Boulanger (02:47 3rd), B. Aylward (00:24 1st OT)
BreH:K. PAWLIK (01:00 2nd), J. SMITH (10:45 2nd), K. PAWLIK (11:16 3rd), L. COTE (12:17 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Outlaws 1 2 1 1 5 25
Brewzers HC 0 2 2 0 4 23
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
Wolv:A. GRACE (05:17 1st), A. GRACE (09:09 1st), D. MITCHELL (01:44 2nd), G. Zink (12:49 2nd), K. Moneta (02:54 3rd)
THEM:R. Keppler (01:30 2nd), D. Greenhalgh (03:33 2nd), M. Weir (07:38 2nd), T. Housworth (08:48 2nd), M. Weir (03:59 3rd), T. Housworth (09:12 3rd), M. Weir (13:05 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
Wolves 2 2 1 0 5 30
The Moose 0 4 3 0 7 33
Final SO 1 2 3 OT1 SO T S
SPID:K. Higo (01:26 1st), D. Lowry (02:16 1st), D. Holubitsky (02:51 1st), R. Wild (04:28 2nd)
Brew:S. Piper (09:59 1st), D. PIPER (01:46 2nd), S. Piper (07:49 2nd), R. Chretien (12:07 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Spider Pigs 3 1 0 0 0 4 38
Brewzers 1 2 1 0 1 5 39
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
Hazz:T. Fuhr (05:36 2nd)
PENG:M. MARTYNA (07:41 1st), D. Mitchell (11:54 2nd), N. Maeda (13:12 2nd), D. Mitchell (04:43 3rd), M. MARTYNA (10:03 3rd), N. Maeda (13:31 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
Dekes of Hazzard 0 1 0 0 1 18
Penguins 1 2 3 0 6 28
Final SO 1 2 3 OT1 SO T S
TFS:C. Fleming (02:52 2nd), T. HRYNY (06:51 2nd), R. Kephart (11:58 2nd), M. Hellinga (11:15 3rd), R. Kephart (12:18 3rd)
Skid:M. May (01:10 1st), T. Day (10:08 1st), M. Baron (02:15 2nd), M. Baron (06:39 2nd), D. Borowski (07:59 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
The Flyin Seamen 0 3 2 0 1 6 39
Skid Sharks 2 3 0 0 0 5 38
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
YSH:t. kirk-pearson (02:28 1st), K. Kinistino (07:05 1st), S. Locke (01:20 2nd), t. kirk-pearson (06:05 3rd), T. Platz (10:14 3rd)
Roze:R. Perneel (04:18 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
Yardstick Hockey 2 1 2 0 5 29
Rozen Steelheads 0 1 0 0 1 20
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
FOG:P. Marshall (03:24 1st), M. Hudson (05:35 1st), M. Hudson (12:56 2nd), C. VanOverbeck (03:56 3rd)
NABO:J. Mahe (12:02 1st), C. Manders (05:37 2nd), D. Wells (10:21 2nd), B. Wells (06:07 3rd), C. Manders (06:54 3rd), R. Parise (13:40 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Fog 2 1 1 0 4 2/0 23
Nabob 1 2 3 0 6 1/0 25
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T S
Oil :E. ERMINESKIN (11:59 1st), J. Ward (01:31 2nd)
THET:R. Mella (03:24 1st), J. YU (07:24 1st), J. Ritery (10:25 1st), J. YU (03:00 2nd), D. Greff (06:43 2nd), D. Greff (11:26 2nd), D. Greff (13:48 2nd), J. Ritery (05:20 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary North Rink
Oil Chiefs 1 1 0 0 2 20
The Tuxedos 3 4 1 0 8 36
Final 1 2 3 OT1 T PP S
Hero:J. WASP-COLLIN (02:00 2nd), D. Ward (10:30 2nd), J. Ward (11:47 2nd), N. Morin (12:47 2nd), D. Ward (10:30 3rd), N. Morin (12:20 3rd), J. WASP-COLLIN (12:26 3rd)
Smit:M. BARON (00:38 1st), G. Lemire (02:51 1st), M. BARON (07:11 1st), S. Cooper (07:22 1st), E. SCHWARTZ (05:15 2nd), T. Thompson (07:22 2nd), M. BARON (10:57 2nd), B. Webb (00:54 3rd), M. BARON (05:09 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary South Rink
Unlikely Heros 0 4 3 0 7 0/0 14
Smith 4 3 2 0 9 1/0 19