WATERBUFFALOES (REG) Division: E Division

Date: Visiting Team:     Home Team:      
May. 14 BIRMINGHAM WHALERS (REG) 6 at   WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 6 Final
May. 15 WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 3 at   ARBOC SMOKE SHOP (WPG) 1 Final
May. 15 WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 2 at   BREWINS (SASK) 3 Final
May. 16 WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 6 at   STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 Final
May. 16 WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 2 at   PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 4 Final


RankTeamGPWLTOTLPTSWPCTIN-DIVGFGAGPCTSTKP5PIM
1 PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 3 1 1 0 7 1.000 3-0-0-0 23 12 0.657 2-0-0-0 3-1-1-0 36
2 WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 2 2 1 0 5 0.667 2-1-0-0 19 18 0.514 0-1-0-0 2-2-1-0 24
3 E 3rd Place Pool 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
4 E 3rd Place Pool 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
5 E 4th Place Pool 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
6 E 4th Place Pool 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
7 E Semi Final 1 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
8 E Semi Final 2 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
9 ARBOC SMOKE SHOP (WPG) 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.000 0-2-0-0 3 22 0.120 0-4-0-0 0-4-0-0 16
10 STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.000 0-2-0-0 8 28 0.222 0-4-0-0 0-4-0-0 38
 


  PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIM
1   Steven Faulher PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 8 5 13 4
2   David Turcotte PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 4 8 12 0
3   Trevor Olshewski WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 7 2 9 0
4   Steve Gingras WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 4 3 4 7 4
5   Alex Esliger PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 6 0 6 14
6   Curtis Olshewski WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 2 4 6 0
7   Landon Wood WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 2 4 6 0
8   Luc Sevigny PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 1 4 5 2
9   Evan Glover PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 2 2 4 0
10   Jeff Jurzyniec WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 1 3 4 0
11   Kevin Hanrahan PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 0 4 4 0
12   Luke Young PRAIRIE THUNDER (SASK) 5 0 4 4 2
13   Mike Black STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 3 0 3 0
14   Rick belliveau WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 4 2 1 3 0
15   Corie Amundson WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 4 1 2 3 16
16   Mark Flynn STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 1 2 3 8
17   Adam Schultz-Marsh STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 1 2 3 8
18   James Stewart STONECUTTERS (WPG) 4 1 2 3 0
19   Nick Gottinger WATERBUFFALOES (REG) 5 1 2 3 0
20   Jason Soldier ARBOC SMOKE SHOP (WPG) 4 0 3 3 4


  SkatersPositionGPGAPTS PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
  90 Trevor Olshewski - 5 7 2 9   0 1 0 1.80 0.00
  19 Steve Gingras - 4 3 4 7   4 1 0 1.75 1.00
  11 Curtis Olshewski - 5 2 4 6   0 2 0 1.20 0.00
  83 Landon Wood - 5 2 4 6   0 0 0 1.20 0.00
  73 Jeff Jurzyniec - 5 1 3 4   0 0 0 0.80 0.00
  17 Rick belliveau - 4 2 1 3   0 0 0 0.75 0.00
  7 Corie Amundson - 4 1 2 3   16 0 0 0.75 4.00
  21 Nick Gottinger - 5 1 2 3   0 0 0 0.60 0.00
  18 Kelsey Scheidt - 5 0 2 2   0 0 0 0.40 0.00
  43 Michael Clark - 5 0 1 1   0 0 0 0.20 0.00
  14 Warren Johnson - 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.00 0.00
  26 Jarod Hordichuck - 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.00 0.00
  4 Craig Klemmer - 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.00 0.00
  80 Terry Nickerson - 5 0 0 0   2 0 0 0.00 0.40
  GoaliesGPMinsGASOGAAWLTSASVSSV%SOGP