FINISHERS (ETOB) Division: C2 Division

Date: Visiting Team:     Home Team:      
May. 14 BL& SONS BLAZERS (REG) 3 at   FINISHERS (ETOB) 7 Final
May. 15 WOLFPACK (WPG) 2 at   FINISHERS (ETOB) 2 Final
May. 15 REMCO MOOSE (REG) 2 at   FINISHERS (ETOB) 3 Final
May. 16 FINISHERS (ETOB) 5 at   PASTIMES (LANG) 3 Final
May. 16 FINISHERS (ETOB) 4 at   MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 3 Final
May. 17 WOLFPACK (WPG) 1 at   FINISHERS (ETOB) 2 Final


RankTeamGPWLTOTLPTSWPCTIN-DIVGFGAGPCTSTKP5PIM
1 FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 0 1 0 11 0.875 3-0-1-0 23 14 0.622 5-0-1-0 4-0-1-0 63
2 MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 4 1 0 0 8 0.667 2-1-0-0 26 10 0.722 1-0-0-0 4-1-0-0 33
3 WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 3 2 1 0 7 0.500 2-2-1-0 20 17 0.541 0-1-0-0 3-1-1-0 32
4 BIGHORNS (REG) 4 3 1 0 0 6 0.500 1-1-0-0 23 13 0.639 0-1-0-0 3-1-0-0 26
5 COBRAS (REG) 5 3 2 0 0 6 0.500 1-1-0-0 22 23 0.489 1-0-0-0 3-2-0-0 50
6 PASTIMES (LANG) 4 2 2 0 0 4 0.333 1-2-0-0 20 15 0.571 0-1-0-0 2-2-0-0 36
7 GEORGE A WHALERS (REG) 4 2 2 0 0 4 0.000 0-2-0-0 17 16 0.515 0-2-0-0 2-2-0-0 23
8 C2 Division Semi Final 1 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
9 C2 Division Semi Final 2 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
10 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 2nd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
11 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 3rd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
12 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 4th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
13 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 6th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
14 C2/D1 Division Pool 2 - 2nd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
15 COCA-COLA RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
16 KOBE RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
17 KOBE RINK 4:45PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
18 STAYINREGINA.COM RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
19 FASTENER WAREHOUSE (SASK) 5 0 5 0 0 0 0.000 0-1-0-0 7 23 0.233 0-5-0-0 0-5-0-0 42
 


  PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIM
1   Dave Anderson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 8 4 12 0
2   Taylor Wilton COBRAS (REG) 5 5 7 12 10
3   Matt Harvey FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 7 12 2
4   Jeff Schwab PASTIMES (LANG) 4 4 8 12 4
5   Frankie Pakozdy PASTIMES (LANG) 4 8 3 11 4
6   Preston Kreklewich COBRAS (REG) 5 6 5 11 0
7   Shayne Gingras WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 7 3 10 8
8   Cory Bushinski MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 5 5 10 2
9   Pat Thompson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 4 6 10 4
10   Michael Frombach GEORGE A WHALERS (REG) 3 3 7 10 0
11   Rob Bauer WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 5 4 9 0
12   Harold Mainman PASTIMES (LANG) 4 4 5 9 2
13   Nick Goyens FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 3 5 8 4
14   Clint Hanson BIGHORNS (REG) 4 2 6 8 0
15   Chris Mills FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 2 7 2
16   Allan Carnegie COBRAS (REG) 5 4 3 7 0
17   Mike Cuthbertson BIGHORNS (REG) 4 4 2 6 2
18   Brandyn Folden COBRAS (REG) 4 4 2 6 0
19   Ashley Andrusiak BIGHORNS (REG) 4 3 3 6 2
20   Denver Jepson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 3 3 6 0


  SkatersPositionGPGAPTS PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
  81 Matt Harvey - 6 5 7 12   2 0 2 2.00 0.33
  5 Nick Goyens - 6 3 5 8   4 0 0 1.33 0.67
  67 Chris Mills - 6 5 2 7   2 0 0 1.17 0.33
  9 Kevin Oneill - 6 2 4 6   4 0 0 1.00 0.67
  91 Marty Brayman - 6 2 3 5   4 0 0 0.83 0.67
  16 Johnny Ohea - 6 1 3 4   0 0 0 0.67 0.00
  71 Brian Gill - 6 2 0 2   2 1 0 0.33 0.33
  15 Justin Mels - 6 2 0 2   8 0 0 0.33 1.33
  7 Steve Wong - 6 0 2 2   6 0 0 0.33 1.00
  22 Dave Maloney - 6 1 0 1   5 0 0 0.17 0.83
  57 Ryan Caverly - 5 0 1 1   4 0 0 0.20 0.80
  12 Ryan Kelly - 6 0 1 1   2 0 0 0.17 0.33
  27 Chris Gooderham - 6 0 0 0   2 0 0 0.00 0.33
  35 Arthur Strojny - 6 0 0 0   18 0 0 0.00 3.00
  GoaliesGPMinsGASOGAAWLTSASVSSV%SOGP