MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) Division: C2 Division

Date: Visiting Team:     Home Team:      
May. 14 MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 6 at   WOLFPACK (WPG) 2 Final
May. 15 MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 4 at   POPPIN DON'S CHERRY (REG) 2 Final
May. 16 BL& SONS BLAZERS (REG) 1 at   MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 8 Final
May. 16 MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 at   GEORGE A WHALERS (REG) 1 Final
May. 16 FINISHERS (ETOB) 4 at   MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 3 Final


RankTeamGPWLTOTLPTSWPCTIN-DIVGFGAGPCTSTKP5PIM
1 FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 0 1 0 11 0.875 3-0-1-0 23 14 0.622 5-0-1-0 4-0-1-0 63
2 MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 4 1 0 0 8 0.667 2-1-0-0 26 10 0.722 1-0-0-0 4-1-0-0 33
3 WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 3 2 1 0 7 0.500 2-2-1-0 20 17 0.541 0-1-0-0 3-1-1-0 32
4 BIGHORNS (REG) 4 3 1 0 0 6 0.500 1-1-0-0 23 13 0.639 0-1-0-0 3-1-0-0 26
5 COBRAS (REG) 5 3 2 0 0 6 0.500 1-1-0-0 22 23 0.489 1-0-0-0 3-2-0-0 50
6 PASTIMES (LANG) 4 2 2 0 0 4 0.333 1-2-0-0 20 15 0.571 0-1-0-0 2-2-0-0 36
7 GEORGE A WHALERS (REG) 4 2 2 0 0 4 0.000 0-2-0-0 17 16 0.515 0-2-0-0 2-2-0-0 23
8 C2 Division Semi Final 1 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
9 C2 Division Semi Final 2 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
10 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 2nd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
11 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 3rd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
12 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 4th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
13 C2/D1 Division Pool 1 - 6th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
14 C2/D1 Division Pool 2 - 2nd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
15 COCA-COLA RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
16 KOBE RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
17 KOBE RINK 4:45PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
18 STAYINREGINA.COM RINK 3:30PM WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
19 FASTENER WAREHOUSE (SASK) 5 0 5 0 0 0 0.000 0-1-0-0 7 23 0.233 0-5-0-0 0-5-0-0 42
 


  PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIM
1   Dave Anderson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 8 4 12 0
2   Taylor Wilton COBRAS (REG) 5 5 7 12 10
3   Matt Harvey FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 7 12 2
4   Jeff Schwab PASTIMES (LANG) 4 4 8 12 4
5   Frankie Pakozdy PASTIMES (LANG) 4 8 3 11 4
6   Preston Kreklewich COBRAS (REG) 5 6 5 11 0
7   Shayne Gingras WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 7 3 10 8
8   Cory Bushinski MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 5 5 10 2
9   Pat Thompson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 4 6 10 4
10   Michael Frombach GEORGE A WHALERS (REG) 3 3 7 10 0
11   Rob Bauer WOLFPACK (WPG) 6 5 4 9 0
12   Harold Mainman PASTIMES (LANG) 4 4 5 9 2
13   Nick Goyens FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 3 5 8 4
14   Clint Hanson BIGHORNS (REG) 4 2 6 8 0
15   Chris Mills FINISHERS (ETOB) 6 5 2 7 2
16   Allan Carnegie COBRAS (REG) 5 4 3 7 0
17   Mike Cuthbertson BIGHORNS (REG) 4 4 2 6 2
18   Brandyn Folden COBRAS (REG) 4 4 2 6 0
19   Ashley Andrusiak BIGHORNS (REG) 4 3 3 6 2
20   Denver Jepson MARMORA ICE MINERS (ASHN) 5 3 3 6 0


  SkatersPositionGPGAPTS PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
  14 Dave Anderson - 5 8 4 12   0 0 0 2.40 0.00
  5 Cory Bushinski - 5 5 5 10   2 1 0 2.00 0.40
  88 Pat Thompson - 5 4 6 10   4 0 0 2.00 0.80
  11 Denver Jepson - 5 3 3 6   0 0 0 1.20 0.00
  76 Jamie Dancey - 5 3 2 5   4 0 0 1.00 0.80
  67 Adam Gray - 5 0 5 5   4 0 0 1.00 0.80
  61 Trent Knoss - 5 2 2 4   0 0 0 0.80 0.00
  88 Dan Samchyk - 4 0 4 4   8 0 0 1.00 2.00
  19 Brandon Knudsen - 5 0 4 4   2 0 0 0.80 0.40
  13 Steve Coens - 5 1 1 2   4 0 0 0.40 0.80
  4 Brandon Dacuk - 5 0 2 2   5 0 0 0.40 1.00
  15 Logan Gartner - 5 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.00 0.00
  GoaliesGPMinsGASOGAAWLTSASVSSV%SOGP