BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) Division: B2 Division

Date: Visiting Team:     Home Team:      
May. 13 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 5 at   KNIGHTS (WPG) 4 Final
May. 14 FASTENER WAREHOUSE (SASK) 0 at   BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 5 Final
May. 14 TOP CHED (SASK) 3 at   BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 2 Final
May. 15 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 3 at   KALRON CONSTRUCTION (REG) 2 Final
May. 16 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 5 at   EXTREME PITA EXPRESS (REG) 4 Final
May. 16 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 6 at   BEAVERS (REG) 1 Final
May. 17 ZARYSKI BLUES (REG) 3 at   BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 1 Final


RankTeamGPWLTOTLPTSWPCTIN-DIVGFGAGPCTSTKP5PIM
1 ZARYSKI BLUES (REG) 6 5 1 0 0 10 0.750 3-1-0-0 26 22 0.542 4-0-0-0 4-1-0-0 36
2 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 7 5 2 0 0 10 0.500 2-2-0-0 27 17 0.614 0-1-0-0 3-2-0-0 35
3 TOP CHED (SASK) 5 3 1 1 0 7 0.500 1-1-0-0 22 17 0.564 0-1-0-0 3-1-1-0 18
4 BEAVERS (REG) 4 2 2 0 0 4 0.333 1-2-0-0 14 17 0.452 0-1-0-0 2-2-0-0 47
5 LANGLEY PIRATES (LANG) 4 1 1 2 0 4 0.500 1-1-1-0 13 11 0.542 0-1-2-0 1-1-2-0 30
6 EXTREME PITA EXPRESS (REG) 4 1 2 1 0 3 0.375 1-2-1-0 15 14 0.517 0-1-1-0 1-2-1-0 55
7 B2 Semi Final 1 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
8 B2 Semi Final 2 Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
9 B2/C1 Pool 1 - 1st Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
10 B2/C1 Pool 1 - 3rd Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
11 B2/C1 Pool 1 - 4th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
12 B2/C1 Pool 1 - 6th Place Round Robin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
13 BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS/EXTREME PITA EXPRESS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
14 ZARYSKI BLUES/LANGLEY PIRATES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0 0 0.000 0-0-0-0 0
 


  PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIM
1   Mark MacFadden BREWZERS (EDM) 6 5 7 12 6
2   Scott Podruchny ZARYSKI BLUES (REG) 6 5 4 9 0
3   Tyler Pederson BLACKLISTS (REG) 6 4 5 9 6
4   Eric Duran ZARYSKI BLUES (REG) 6 4 4 8 4
5   Ty Buhler BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 7 6 1 7 0
6   Curtis Olsen EXTREME PITA EXPRESS (REG) 3 5 2 7 0
7   Braden Myhr TOP CHED (SASK) 4 4 3 7 0
8   Braden Giblett BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 6 3 4 7 2
9   Lyndon Schoenroth TOP CHED (SASK) 5 2 5 7 0
10   Mark Kress BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 3 1 6 7 5
11   Jake Mcgeough BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 7 1 6 7 0
12   Christopher Weitzel EXTREME PITA EXPRESS (REG) 4 4 2 6 0
13   Landon Buch BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 5 4 2 6 0
14   Brock Nelson TOP CHED (SASK) 5 4 2 6 0
15   Karl Schroeder TOP CHED (SASK) 5 3 3 6 0
16   Mike Di Stasi BREWSTERS HAMMERHEADS (REG) 7 3 3 6 2
17   Nathan Blackhurst BEAVERS (REG) 4 2 4 6 6
18   Ryan Wiebe TOP CHED (SASK) 5 2 4 6 4
19   Kevin Garnett LANGLEY PIRATES (LANG) 4 3 2 5 4
20   Tim McGillivray BEAVERS (REG) 4 4 0 4 2


  SkatersPositionGPGAPTS PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
  8 Ty Buhler - 7 6 1 7   0 0 0 1.00 0.00
  67 Braden Giblett - 6 3 4 7   2 0 0 1.17 0.33
  77 Mark Kress - 3 1 6 7   5 0 0 2.33 1.67
  24 Jake Mcgeough - 7 1 6 7   0 0 0 1.00 0.00
  18 Landon Buch - 5 4 2 6   0 1 0 1.20 0.00
  7 Mike Di Stasi - 7 3 3 6   2 0 0 0.86 0.29
  93 Brad Lanz - 7 3 1 4   10 0 0 0.57 1.43
  82 Brett Trudelle - 3 2 2 4   0 1 0 1.33 0.00
  1 Kyle Lanigan - 7 2 1 3   0 0 0 0.43 0.00
  27 Graham Klassen - 7 1 2 3   0 0 0 0.43 0.00
  4 Doyle Fox - 5 0 3 3   4 0 0 0.60 0.80
  5 Joel Lanigan - 7 0 3 3   4 0 0 0.43 0.57
  2 Kyle Peterson - 6 1 1 2   2 1 0 0.33 0.33
  16 Byron Alexander - 4 0 2 2   2 0 0 0.50 0.50
  6 Matt Mcgeough - 6 0 2 2   2 0 0 0.33 0.33
  94 Dylan Storle - 7 0 2 2   0 0 0 0.29 0.00
  Matt Badger - 6 0 0 0   0 0 0 0.00 0.00
  GoaliesGPMinsGASOGAAWLTSASVSSV%SOGP